Black Heritage Weekend 2020

Winners List


Click here for Additional Winners


Fine Arts Photography

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{pw.Competition}} {{pw.Room}} {{pw.ParticipantID}} {{pw.FirstName}} {{pw.LastName}} {{pw.Age}} {{pw.Conference}} {{pw.Church}} {{pw.Place}}


Oratorical (Ages 7-10)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Oratorical (Ages 11-13)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}


Tournament Chess

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}


Spelling Bee (Ages 8-10)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Spelling Bee (Ages 11-12)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}


Black Poetry RM JWJ 41

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 42

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 44

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 49

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 50

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 51

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 52

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 53

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 56

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Poetry RM JWJ 65

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}


Essay RM JWJ 1

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Essay RM JWJ 3

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Essay RM JWJ Cafe

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}


Black Monologue (Ages 2-13)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Black Monologue (Ages 14-26)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}


Instrumental Solo (Ages 7-12)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Instrumental Solo (Ages 13-17)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Instrumental Solo (Ages 18-26)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Instrumental Ensemble

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{IEnsembleWinners.VarsityFirstPlaceChurch}} {{IEnsembleWinners.VarsitySecondPlaceChurch}} {{IEnsembleWinners.VarsityThirdPlaceChurch}}


Vocal Solo (Ages 7-12)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Vocal Solo (Ages 13-17)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Vocal Solo (Ages 18-26)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Vocal Ensemble (Ages 2-6)

Conference Church Place
Florida Greenwood Chapel, Greenwood 1

Vocal Ensemble (Ages 7-12)

Conference Church Place
Central Greater Allen, Melbourne 1

Vocal Ensemble (Ages 13-17)

Conference Church Place
East Mt. Pisgah, Archer 1
Central Allen Chapel, Sanford 1

Vocal Ensemble (Ages 18-26)

Conference Church Place
Florida St. John, Campbellton 1
South New St. Stephens, Okeechobee 2


Creative Dance Solo (Warming Room 1)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Creative Dance Ensemble

First Place Second Place Third Place
St. Paul, West Palm Beach (South) St. James, Titusville (Central)

Liturgical Dance Solo (Warming Room 2)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Liturgical Dance Ensemble

First Place Second Place Third Place
Saint Stephen, Jacksonville (East)


Pantomine Dance Solo (Warming Room 1)

Competition Room ParticipantID First Name Last Name Age Conference Church Place
{{bp.Competition}} {{bp.Room}} {{bp.ParticipantID}} {{bp.FirstName}} {{bp.LastName}} {{bp.Age}} {{bp.Conference}} {{bp.Church}} {{bp.Place}}

Pantomine Dance Ensemble

First Place Second Place Third Place
Greater Grant Memorial, Jacksonville (East) Anderson Chapel, Tallahassee (Florida) New St. Stephens, Okeechobee (South)


Team Competitions


Male Basketball (Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{MaleBasketballWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{MaleBasketballWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{MaleBasketballWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}


Volleyball (Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{VolleyballWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{VolleyballWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{VolleyballWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}

Volleyball (Junior Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{VolleyballWinners.JVFirstPlace}} {{VolleyballWinners.JVSecondPlace}} {{VolleyballWinners.JVThirdPlace}}


Kickball (Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{KickballWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{KickballWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{KickballWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}


Cheerleading (Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{CheerleadingWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{CheerleadingWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{CheerleadingWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}

Cheerleading (Junior Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{CheerleadingWinners.JVFirstPlace}} {{CheerleadingWinners.JVSecondPlace}} {{CheerleadingWinners.JVThirdPlace}}


Flag Football (Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{FlagFootballWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{FlagFootballWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{FlagFootballWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}


Brain Bowl (Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{BrainBowlWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{BrainBowlWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{BrainBowlWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}

Brain Bowl (Junior Varsity)

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{BrainBowlWinners.JVFirstPlace}} {{BrainBowlWinners.JVSecondPlace}} {{BrainBowlWinners.JVThirdPlace}}


Drama

First Place Second Place Third Place
{{DramaWinners.VarsityFirstPlace}} {{DramaWinners.VarsitySecondPlace}} {{DramaWinners.VarsityThirdPlace}}


Click here for Additional Winners



Loading Winners for
2020 Black Heritage Weekend...